Wednesday, May 16, 2007

Hmm this surprised me....which CSI am I?

Well these results surprised me somewhat. I figured I'd be Brass for sure or even Nick as a close second...but Warrick first? That's funny! LOL.



You scored as Warrick Brown. You are Warrick!

Warrick Brown

85%

Jim Brass

80%

Nick Stokes

70%

Al Robbins

65%

Catherine Willows

55%

Greg Sanders

45%

Gil Grissom

40%

Sara Sidle

30%

Which CSI character are you?
created with QuizFarm.com

2 comments:

  1. OK, I'm a Jim Brass. I don't watch CSI, so is this good or not??

    ReplyDelete
  2. ROFL you're a Jim Brass? Well he's the police captain, he's rough, doesn't take any shit, and well yeah that's a good thing. It just surprises me.

    MOTHER YOU DONT WATCH CSI? Wow! I only watch the original, that takes place in Vegas. I've got seasons 1-6 if you ever want to watch them. Trust me you will be HOOKED. And I know that charred, mutilated, gored, autopsied bodies won't bother you either!

    ReplyDelete